2018-05-16 / For The Record

Jurors drawn for Superior Court

REPORT MAY 21

Jurors have been drawn for the April 2018 term of Superior Court criminal/civil session with Judge James G. Blanchard, Jr. presiding. Jurors are to report at 9 a.m. Monday, May 21 to the Burke County Courthouse.

The jury list includes:

Ronald Phillips, Jr., Waynesboro; William Malcolm Morris, Hephzibah; Maria Dionisio, Hephzibah; Marietta Michael Moody, Midville; Bobby James Fitts, Hephzibah; Erinn Kelly Rasmussen, Waynesboro; Larry Orenthal Mitchell, Midville; Lizzie M. Manor, Sardis; Ray Marvin Oliver, Waynesboro; Miriam Kiwanna Williams, Waynesboro; Bennie Frank Morris III, Waynesboro; Glyn Tracy Lambert, Blythe; Shirley G. Woodward, Hephzibah; Douglas Mark Ray, Waynesboro.

Joseph Parker Dixon, Sardis; Ann Marie Hodges, Waynesboro; Elra Milton Shields, Sardis; Paula Renee P. Stearns, Keysville; Amy Renee Greiner, Hephzibah; Casey Diana James, Sardis; Reginald R. Williams, Jr., Waynesboro; Christine S. Ryans, Hephzibah; Betty L. Douse, Waynesboro; Roxanne Lewis-Jordan, Waynesboro; Marquida Lashonda Smith, Keysville; Nathan Wesley Winn, Waynesboro; Donald Lamar Saxon, Midville; Marian Terry, Waynesboro; Lauren English Neville, Keysville; Barbara Stober Shaffer, Blythe.

Cynthia Dale Massey, Waynesboro; Estella Mack, Keysville; Judith A. Herrington, Sardis; Ronald Williams, Waynesboro; Geraldine Fail Shelton, Hephzibah; Jeremy David Rogers, Waynesboro; Heather Nicole Hillis, Waynesboro; Elizabeth Alaine Quick, Waynesboro; Yvonne Hobbs Overton, Waynesboro; Willie Wright Clay, Millen; Abraham Bostic, Jr., Waynesboro; Jake Ceaser Ports, Sardis; Randy Pack, Waynesboro; Heather Anne Meyer, Hephzibah; Frankie L. Walker, Waynesboro; Shameaka Latarsha Brown, Waynesboro.

Treneishyia Rashayla Phillips, Waynesboro; Leonard Mitchell, Waynesboro; Gloria L. Sherrod, Waynesboro; Mae Alice Williams, Waynesboro; Shelby Eileen Carver, Waynesboro; Melanie Wall Godbee, Girard; Renee L. Barnhart Waynesboro; Valerie Renee Kirkland, Hephzibah; Don R. Bush, Hephzibah; James Melvin Barnes, Hephzibah; Jeannette Lynn Taylor, Hephzibah; Brianna Marlene Bell, Waynesboro; Magen Leeann Bryant, Hephzibah; Thaddeus Lamont Kirkland, Waynesboro; Nathan Lamont Felder, Waynesboro; Treneikka Sharonte Tyler, Girard.

Gregory Stephan Dukes, Waynesboro; Ivan Winford Heatwole, Waynesboro; Mamie Lee Roundtree, Millen; Jamisha Diane Bibbins, Waynesboro; Charles Robert Claxton, Waynesboro; Howard Clinton Freeman, Midville; Jonathon Lee Beckum, Blythe; Allen Lee Williams, Jr., Blythe; James M. McManus III, Hephzibah; Roger Lee Jenkins, Waynesboro; Affere Heath Gilchrist, Girard; Rebecca J. Havard, Hephzibah; Syrina Nicole Wright, Waynesboro; Nikeidra Vishon White, Waynesboro; Leahney Ann McGlohorn, Hephzibah; Richard Bruce Emond, Waynesboro.

Matthew Trent Dixon, Waynesboro; Donna R. Nixon, Sardis; Vivian Von Schlein, Hephzibah; Glen Charles Barnhart, Waynesboro; Randolph Rhodes, Girard; Tiffany Nicole Hadden, Midville; Janice C. Holmes, Waynesboro; Mary Ragan Bailey, Waynesboro; April B. Flakes, Waynesboro; Cierra Lashae Williams, Keysville; Marcus Graham Eubanks, Waynesboro; Gary Noland Cleere, Hephzibah; Andrel Alexander Harden, Jr., Waynesboro; Shirley Ann Crumbley, Sardis; Ronnie Lee Mills, Waynesboro; Deborah C. Peel, Louisville.

Stephanie L. Daltry, Louisville; Evelyn Anderson, Hephzibah; Joseph Lee Martin, Waynesboro; Shaldor Carter, Waynesboro; Abriana T. Lindsey, Hephzibah; Chrisopher J. Kittrell, Waynesboro; Lionel Lamont Phillips, Hephzibah; Katina Yvette Wright, Hephzibah; Sadie S. Waters, Waynesboro; Karen Davis Fili, Waynesboro; Michael Warren Capper, Waynesboro; George L. DeLoach, Waynesboro; John Quincy Harris, Keysville; Theresa Martin Wright, Hephzibah; Peggy Stidons Jones, Keysville; Savion Rouse, Keysville.

Cornelius Coppet, Keysville; Irenette Brinson Anthony, Girard; Amy Chandler Cullipher, Girard; Christopher Eugene Obryan, Hephzibah; Jamey Letroy Harden, Waynesboro; Martha Ann Mason, Waynesboro; William Andrew Warren, Waynesboro; Aubrey Amanda DeLoach, Blythe; Sherise Latrell Mack, Waynesboro; Henry Mick Leonard McGee, Sardis; Shonte' Michelle Chance, Waynesboro; Roger Dupree Scoggins, Keysville; Cherelle S. Hill, Waynesboro; Cedric Sedique Whitfield, Waynesboro; Ricky Samuel Nolen, Waynesboro; Jesse Lorenzo Palmer, Jr., Hephzibah.

Sheri Stephens, Waynesboro; Jerry Jones Smith, Waynesboro; Elizabeth G. Allen, Midville; Tia Latrell Wimberly, Waynesboro; Tammy Annette Neidlinger, Sardis; David Allen Royal, II, Girard; Amanda Morgan Johnson, Sardis; Zhamaal De Vante Howard, Waynesboro; Martha Jane Bessinger, Girard; David Doyle Dixon, Waynesboro; Will Lawrence Arrington, Hephzibah; Ida Lee Gresham, Waynesboro; Leroy Felder, II, Waynesboro; Penny Marie Shank, Blythe; Peggy B. McLeroy, Blythe; Renee Shaw Cribb, Waynesboro.

John Edward Freeman, Midville; Sylbastic Rashad Jones, Waynesboro; Katelyn Cheri Kittrell, Waynesboro; Ruby G. Deese, Hephzibah; Keandre Najawhon Ellison, Waynesboro; Montrell Tyskyee Wallace, Waynesboro; Eula G. Carter, Girard; Michael Gregory Godbee, Girard.

Return to top