2019-02-06 / For The Record

Jurors drawn for Superior Court

REPORT FEB. 11

Jurors have been drawn for the October 2018 term of Superior Court criminal and/or civil session with Judge Daniel J. Craig presiding. Jurors are to report at 9 a.m. Monday, Feb. 11 to the Burke County Courthouse.

The list includes: Lottie Almelia Higgins, Waynesboro; Chad Matthew Riggs, Waynesboro; Margie Daniels Gilbert, Waynesboro; Tara Lively Syms, Waynesboro; Veronica Streetman, Hephzibah; Antron Donquail Williams, Sardis; Justin Michael Thigpen, Waynesboro; Michael Kent Sorrow, Waynesboro; Alberta R. Lovett, Keysville; Terell Charles Triplett, Waynesboro; Tyesha D. Preston, Girard; Derek Wayne Wilson, Waynesboro; Bernard Adrian Butler, Hephzibah.

Ruben Devonta Jenkins, Waynesboro; Andrea Clotelia Williams, Waynesboro; Manuela Sabine Holmes, Waynesboro; Aaron Michael Weeks, Waynesboro; Beverly Ann Cowart, Keysville; Kendrick T. Tindal, Keysville; Ashley Babb Rodriguez, Hephzibah; Alice Sue Redd, Waynesboro; Donnie Lamar Campbell, Jr., Waynesboro; Lula Bell Bracely, Hephzibah; Donna Leigh Tablada, Waynesboro; Mary Maxwell Land, Waynesboro; Deana Elaine Bartlett, Hephzibah; Lacortney Tierra Reeves, Waynesboro; Ricky Oneal Berrian, Waynesboro; Tonya Leeann Joyner Boyer, Sardis.

Shelton Davis Doan, Midville; Theresa Ward Lawson, Midville; Jadarrius Roshod Boyd, Hephzibah; Teri Suzanne Murray, Keysville; Debra Boice Wells, Hephzibah; Caroline Phifer Collins, Waynesboro; Diane T. Huff, Waynesboro; Joshua James Powell, Waynesboro; Brandie Nicole Stewart, Hephzibah; Gloria Dean Sampson, Millen; Evelyn Irvin Coleman, Waynesboro; Christy Hill Palmer, Waynesboro; Monica Lynn Melton, Blythe; Reginald A. Merriweather, Hephzibah; Reginal Wayne Hanton, Waynesboro; Edward E. Cunningham, Waynesboro.

Lana Turner Coble, Waynesboro; Frankie Carl Sampson, Millen; Hilda Roundtree, Waynesboro; Paul Frederick Lawrence, Waynesboro; Amber Letisha Smith, Waynesboro; Nakia Montreal Williams, Waynesboro; Isaiah Hodge, Jr., Keysville; Stacy Leann Nichols, Waynesboro; Jeremy Charles Gordon, Waynesboro; Samuel Lee Heddinger, Waynesboro; John Robert Cobb, Waynesboro; Joan Dixon, Sardis; Jennifer Marie Shaer, Hephzibah; Emanuel Larkin, Jr., Waynesboro; Crystal Nicole Kitchens, Hephzibah; Marquette Lashawn Kelly, Wayneboro.

Mildred H. McCauley, Hephzibah; Sandra D. Velez Gutierrez, Waynesboro; Kimberly June M. Farrow, Waynesboro; Diana Joy Leid, Hephzibah; Anne G. Allen, Waynesboro; Beverly D. McNair, Waynesboro; Floyd Oscar Vickery, IV, Girard; Julie Ann Armour, Keysville; Diane Wilson Morris, Sardis; Larry M. Blanchard, Hephzibah; Charity Nicole Flake, Girard; Charles Thomas Walker, Waynesboro; Bryan Patrick McNally, Waynesboro; Vonaye Shanice Simpson, Waynesboro; Julia Mills Cates, Waynesboro; Sandra Faye Sikes, Waynesboro.

Tacia Jeanette Adams, Waynesboro; Samuel Gaines Story, Jr., Waynesboro; Wallace Herman Mumford, Hephzibah; Franklin Bonner, Sardis; Fredrick Lamar Parnell, Waynesboro; Joshua Ervin Spell, Waynesboro; Tracy McKensie Carter, Waynesboro; Eythan Colt McKinnon, Waynesboro; Lewis Turner Wiggins, Jr. Waynesboro; Steve Leverne Oglesby, Waynesboro; Joseph R. Lamberth, III, Hephzibah; Getavious Quamaine Maddox, Waynesboro; Kimberley Marie Hammeren, Waynesboro; Glynn Lewis Teston, Waynesboro; Lindsey Hardy Whinghter, Waynesboro; Lasaundra D. Meriweather, Keysville.

Tangela A. Lakes, Waynesboro; Eric Tremayne Goodwin, Waynesboro; Steven Alen Turner, Hephzibah; Arthur Jerome Walker, Sardis; Jonathan Carlton Prescott, Hephzibah; Willie James Jones, Midville; Kristal Brett Gelderman, Waynesboro; Alice Mae Benjamin, Midville; Kay Flakes Kirkland, Hephzibah; Michael Arthur Maddox, Waynesboro; Darrell Keivn Williams, Waynesboro; Rayborne F. Lane, Girard; Shonterra Celeste Eunice, Hephzibah; Dominique Lamont Henry, Waynesboro; Della B. Lewis-Morgan, Waynesboro.

Jennifer Lee Burch, Hephzibah;

Jana Renee Smith, Waynesboro; Shamoka Renee Bates, Waynesboro; Nathan W. Josey, Hephzibah; Ulece Renard Quaid, Waynesboro; John Michael Cain, Girard; Deborah DeLoach Mobley, Waynesboro; Jonnie Sanders Wimberly, Waynesboro; Brent Judson Mobley, Waynesboro; Willie Roy Williams, Waynesboro; Mark Steven Raby, Girard; Letha Anne Tolbert, Louisville; Jeffery Michael Coleman, Sardis; James Earl Spires, Sardis; Julia H. Deaton, Waynesboro; Joseph C. Coenen, Waynesboro.

Daniel Demacio Walker, Waynesboro; Mary Christine Attaway, Waynesboro; Julie Seay Kelley, Waynesboro; Gina Renee Long, Hephzibah; Evan Daniel Mobley, Girard; Anita Tentoco Good, Keysville; Zebulon A. Switzer, Hephzibah; Joshua Stewart Russell, Waynesboro; Dorothy L. Tomlinson, Waynesboro; Chanquillia Yaketa Nelson, Waynesboro; Vonnie Everett Hance, Waynesboro; James Lawrence, Girard; Kelly Sue Crowson, Keysville; Barbara Elaine Dobbs, Hephzibah; Israel Camarillo-Gomez, Blythe; Bonita Eshleman Myers, Keysville.

Norman Ivey Wright, Hephzibah; Michelle Davis Osborne, Waynesboro; Ronald Mitchel Bragg, Sardis; Treston Wesley Woods, Sardis; Shaqulia Maranda Hartley, Waynesboro; John Marcus Midlo, Waynesboro; Michael Allen Walraven, Waynesboro; Kevin L. Roberts, Sardis.

Return to top